Home of the Silver Collar

2012 Mr Chino, trained by A Lawrence

2015 Shandell, trained by A Lawrence

2018 Ring The Bell, trained by R Adcock

2014 Lochinvar Brando, trained by D Schofield

2007 Cheeky Bonnie, trained by D Schofield

2019 Dyna Weslyn trained by C Roberts

2016 Teemaria, trained by A Lawrence

2008 Winsome Dosh, trained by D & J Fahey

                               2017 Ring The Bell, trained by G O’Keeffe

2021 Thrilling Amelia, trained by K Walsh

  2011 Nina’s Girl, trained by D & J Fahey

2010 Swift Fantasy, trained by S Clark

2013 Thrilling Brat, trained by K Walsh

2009 Varvatos, trained by G Harding

2022 Know Keeper, trained by GA Cleeve

R10 Silver collar
2022 Know Keeper, trained by GA Cleeve
2022 Know Keeper, trained by GA Cleeve
2022 SENZ Duke Of Edinburgh Silver Collar (Podium Winners) 1st know Keeper, trained by GA Cleeve (2nd) Thrilling Rogue, trained by K Walsh, (3rd) Mr Farenheiht, trained by CJ Morris
2022 SENZ Duke Of Edinburgh Silver Collar (Podium Winners) 1st know Keeper, trained by GA Cleeve (2nd) Thrilling Rogue, trained by K Walsh, (3rd) Mr Farenheiht, trained by CJ Morris

The Duke of Edinburgh Silver Collar roll of honour

since the race has been contested at the Manukau Stadium is:

1990    Fairfield                      Allan Hyslop

1991    Morgainne                 Nancy Cobain

1992    Tivoli Tom                  Pat Paterson

1993    Capable Lass            Nancy Cobain

1994    Tivoli Tom                  Pat Paterson

1995    Cuties Sister              Max Mathews

1996    Deadly Raid               A & W Jackson

1997    Gotta Cruise              Tom McGillivray

1998    Bet On Bessie           Tom McGillivray

1999    Miss Lygon                 Bruce McIntyre & Ken Flowers

2000    Aqua Rattle                 John Goode

2001    Aqua Mouse                Delys Van Meeuwen

2002    To The Peg                 John Allen

2003    Groovy Jewel              Craig Roberts

2004    McDeebee                  Gary Harding

2005    Rivette Reason           Ben Craik

2006    Thrilling May              Karen Walsh

2007    Cheeky Bonnie           David Schofield         

2008    Winsome Dosh           Dave & Jean Fahey

2009    Varvatos                     Gary Harding

2010    Swift Fantasy             Steve Clark

2011    Nina’s Girl                  Dave & Jean Fahey

2012    Mr. Chino                   Arch Lawrence

2013    Thrilling Brat              Karen Walsh

2014    Lochinvar Brando       Denis Schofield

2015    Shandell                     Arch Lawrence

2016    Teemaria                    Arch Lawrence

2017    Ring The Bell             Gerry O’Keeffe

2018    Ring The Bell             Ray Adcock

2019    Dyna Weslyn             Craig Roberts

2021    Thrilling Amelia        Karen Walsh

2022    Know Keeper            GA Cleeve